Strona główna Muzeum Karkonoskiego | |

 

13th Gielniak Graphic Arts Competition

RESULTS

Session of 13th Gielniak Graphic Arts Competition Jury took place on 28th of November 2015 in Muzeum Karkonoskie in Jelenia Góra

 

Jury consisted of:
1. prof. Jacek Szewczyk – Chairman of the Jury
2. prof. Janusz Akermann
3. dr. hab Krzysztof Szymanowicz

Jury examined 163 works by  90 authors.     

Following 84 prints were selected for the exhibition of chosen works:

Arcimowicz Lucyna Drzewoje V, 2015, drzeworyt

Baczyński Jan Wspomnienie z „F”, 2015, linoryt;  Wspomnienie z „Kr.", 2015, linoryt
Bałdyga Stanisław Przestrzenie XX C Mocniejsze bicie serca, 2014, linoryt
Banaszak Marta Opony, 2014, linoryt; Ferrofluid, 2015, linoryt
Banecka Elżbieta ZRYoanji, 2015, linoryt, mix-med.; ZRYoanji, 2014, linoryt, mix-med.
Barczyk Tomasz A jutra mogłoby nie być… , 2015, linoryt
Basiul Marek Fragmenty większej całości, 2015, linoryt/druk transferowy
Baś Kamil Wallflowers I, 2015, druk wypukły; Wallflowers II, 2015, druk wypukły
Borys Hubert Bruzda, 2014, linoryt
Burdy Zenon Harbour 15E, 2015, linoryt
Czapor-Zaręba Barbara Przejście XXII, 2015, linoryt
Cywicki Łukasz Fragmenty czasu – I, 2015, linoryt; Fragmenty czasu – I I, 2015, linoryt
Egger Manfred Amorphous Structures I, 2015
Gawlikowska Anna Jungle Girl 2013, linoryt; Nadzieja, 2014, linoryt
Gałecka Joanna Migracje I, 2015, drzeworyt; Migracje II,  2015, drzeworyt
Gertchen Agata  Unbridled_07A, 2014, linoryt;  Unbridled_07B, 2014, linoryt
Hanysz-Stefańska Magdalena Zebra, 2015, linoryt kolorowy; Tajlandzki słowik, 2015, linoryt kolorowy
Hoffman Andrzej Dzień czwarty II, 2015, drzeworyt
Hrycek Jan Przestrzeń z autoportretem, 2015, linoryt
Hyun-Jin Kim Endless Journey – 11, 2015, drzeworyt; Endless Journey – 14, 2015, drzeworyt
Ilkiewicz Aleksandra Bez tytułu, 2015, linoryt
Jaszewski Jakub Ryt 005-02, 2015, linoryt
Jaworska Ewa Stoję i tańczę, 2015, linoryt
Jędrysiak Jerzy Kocia muzyka w miasteczku Freudenberg, 2014, linoryt; Czas na metropolis?, 2015, linoryt
Johnsson Jolanta Dojrzałość – Magdalena, 2014, linoryt, technika własna
Kalina Andrzej Z cyklu - Poza układem I , 2015, linoryt;  Z cyklu - Poza układem I I, 2015, linoryt
Kędzierska Izabella Kobieta i mężczyzna II, 2015, linoryt
Królikowski Henryk Body_015 , 2015, linoryt
Kukawski Tomasz Print’s Box I – Crimson Placebo, 2015, linoryt ; Print’s Box II – Joy and Chasm, 2015, linoryt
Lercher Maciej Autoportret z włosami, 2015, drzeworyt sztorcowy
Lercher Marek Prawdziwa struktura snu, 2013, linoryt
Lutomki Patryk Lato w mieście, 2014, linoryt
Maniecka-Bogdan Krystyna Raj – kompozycja 2, 2015, linoryt
Mełgwa Piotr Scena pierwsza, 2015, relief na szkle
Michalski Bartłomiej, Z cyklu – Macewy, 2015, linoryt barwny
Moyer David Winding Tower 7, 2015, drzeworyt
Muszyńska-Józefowicz Marta Kiedy umiera w tobie wszystko a nikt nie zdążył urodzić się na nowo, 2014, linoryt
Olejniczak Zdzisław Zamek błyskawiczny, 2015, linoryt; Off-on, 2015, linoryt
Palazzetti  Beatrice Fluids, 2013, drzeworyt
Pawlus Natalia Części zamiennych – BRAK (1), 2015, linoryt;  Części zamiennych – BRAK (2), 2015, linoryt
Pomykała Karol Początek czegoś starego I, 2015, linoryt; Początek czegoś starego II, 2015, linoryt
Popiel Andrzej Paciorki, 2013, linoryt
Pozaić Zdenka Labyrinth of Dreams and Colours for Wisława Szymborska/1, 2014, linoryt kolorowy
Prusinowska Aleksandra Skok do góry, 2013, linoryt; Imieniny, 2013, linoryt
Purczyński Zbigniew Błękitna struktura IV , 2015, linoryt; Błękitna struktura V , 2015, linoryt
Pytel Rafał Od stacji do stacji, 2015, linoryt
Răzvan-Constantin Caratănse Incertitude 1, 2015, drzeworyt
Rzońca Agnieszka Przebudzenie, 2014, linoryt; Narzeczona, 2015, linoryt
Stanielewicz  Małgorzata Bezsenność, 2015, linoryt
Syrkowski Dariusz Kosz II, 2015, linoryt
Świeca Stanisław Przybysz 1, 2015, gipsoryt
Tarnawa Natalia Machinae, Tabula IV, 2013-2014; Machinae, Tabula V, 2013-2014
Tylbor- Kubrakiewicz  Wojciech Zapora III, 2015, linoryt
Vivoda Ana Traces 1, 2014, linoryt
Wieczorek Danuta Blask japońskiego kirysu, 2015, linoryt ; Gwiazda Mazowsza, 2015, linoryt
Wojciechowski Arkadiusz Komediant, 2015, linoryt
Załecki Andrzej Pieć minut dla... I, 2015, linoryt; Pięć minut dla... III, 2015, linoryt
Zaręba Witold Sznupen III, 2015, linoryt barwny;  Sznupen IV, 2015, linoryt
Zimna Katarzyna Lustro (2), 2015, linoryt
Żaczek Piotr Area XX, 2015, linoryt; Area XX, 2015, linoryt

 

Following artists were nominated for the awards:

Banaszak Marta
Banecka Elżbieta
Borys Hubert
Gawlikowska Anna
Gertchen Agata
Hanysz-Stefańska Magdalena
Jaszewski Jakub
Jędrysiak Jerzy
Kalina Andrzej
Kędzierska Izabella
Kim Hyun-Jin
Kukawski Tomasz
Mełgwa Piotr
Pawlus Natalia
Pomykała Karol
Prusinowska  Aleksandra
Purczyński Zbigniew
Stanielewicz Małgorzata
Tarnawa Natalia
Tylbor-Kubrakiewicz Wojciech
Zaręba Witold

 

After a debate and voting following awards were bestowed:

 

GRAND PRIX

Kukawski Tomasz
for works:

Print’s Box I – Crimson Placebo, 2015, linoryt


Print’s Box II – Joy and Chasm, 2015, linoryt

3 NAGRODY RÓWNORZĘDNE
- Gawlikowska Anna

for works:


Jungle Girl, 2013, linoryt


Nadzieja, 2014, linoryt
- Kim Hyun- Jin
for works:


Endless Journey – 11, 2015, drzeworyt


Endless Journey - 14 , 2015 drzeworyt
- Prusinowska Aleksandra
for works:


Skok do góry, 2013, linoryt


Imieniny, 2013, linoryt

5  DISTINCTIONS
- Banaszak Marta

for works:


Opony, 2014, linoryt

Ferrofluid, 2015, linoryt
- Kalina Andrzej
for works:


Z cyklu - Poza układem I, 2015, linoryt

Z cyklu - Poza układem II, 2015, linoryt
- Pomykała Karol
for works:


Początek czegoś starego I, 2015, linoryt


Początek czegoś starego II, 2015, linoryt
- Tarnawa Natalia
for works:


Machinae, Tabula IV,  2013-2014, wieloelementowy linoryt tracony

Machinae, Tabula V,  2013-2014, wieloelementowy linoryt tracony + monotypia
- Zaręba Witold
for works:


Sznupen III, 2015, linoryt barwny


Sznupen IV, 2015, linoryt

Opening of the exhibition and award ceremony will take place on 24th of February 2016 in Muzeum Karkonoskie in Jelenia Góra.


Session of Jury in Muzeum Karkonoskie

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Karkonoskie Museum in Jelenia Góra announces 13th Gielniak Graphic Arts Competition.

Below you can find Competition Rules and Submission Form. We are waiting for your works until 16th November 2015.

 

RULES

SUBMISSION FORM

 

Contact:

Muzeum Karkonoskie w Jeleniej Górze

ul. Jana Matejki 28

58-500 Jelenia Góra

phone: 75 64 550 79

e-mail: konkurs.gielniak@muzeumkarkonoskie.pl

 

Payment details:

Number of bank account: PL 69 1090 1926 0000 0001 1874 4449

SWIFT code for international bank transfers: WBKPPLPP

Muzeum Karkonoskie w Jeleniej Górze

ul. Jana Matejki 28

58-500 Jelenia Góra

postscript: „Konkurs Gielniak, imię i nazwisko uczestnika”

 

Organiser:

Co-organisers:

Past Editions

 

I Edition II Edition III Edition
IV Edition V Edition VI Edition
VII Edition VIII Edition IX Edition
X Edition XI Edition XII Edition